Riverside BrookfieldHigh School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Student Bulletin Monday, January 8, 2018

 

 



Welcome back students!  

PERIOD

TIME

Homeroom

8:00-8:10

1

8:15-9:03

2

9:08-9:56

3

10:01-10:49

4A

10:54-11:20

4B

11:25-11:51

4C

11:56-12:22

5

12:27-1:15

6

1:20-2:09

7

2:14-3:05


All study halls should report to mr dollins on Monday. The library is not open to study hall on Monday. The library will reopen on Tuesday.


Attention; all returning members of the football program & those planning on joining the program next year, the strength & conditioning program resumes today at 3:30 pm in the weight room.





  2017-2018 Homeroom Assignments  

 
     

Freshman

   

Class of

Alpha Split

#

Room

Advisor 1

Advisor 2

2021

A-Beo

23

230

Fields, John

Bensfield, Bob

2021

Bep-Cal

23

242

Styler, Sam

Leiteritz, Maggie

2021

Cam-Cyz

27

215

Ziola, Angela

Duffy, Bill

2021

Da-Fir

26

240

Trevino, Justine

Venegas, Armando

2021

Fis-Gar

25

231

Monahan, Dan

Ehlebracht, Tim

2021

Gau-Har

26

204

Forberg, Laurence

 

2021

Hau-Jet

27

233

Nickelson, Laura

Fridrych, Todd

2021

Jes-Lad

27

206

Mauritzen, Jessica

Sullivan, Deirdre

2021

Lae-May

26

237

Gouwens, Mark

 

2021

Maz-Moy

26

241

Cunningham, Erin

 

2021

Mu-Pen

27

104

Herbeck, Dan

Jenna Osburn

2021

Peo-Rey

29

234

Beasley, John

Till, Dallas

2021

Rez-Schm

26

243

Turk, Kevin

Grieve, Ryan

2021

Scho-Sw

24

245

Zimmerman, Suzanne

 

2021

Sz-V

24

235

Rech, Jason

 

2021

Wa-Z

25

214

Robins, Ian

 
 
     

Sophomores

   

Class of

Alpha Split

#

Room

Advisor 1

Advisor 2

2020

A-Bis

28

106

Melquist, Michael

 

2020

Bit-Cav

30

107

Hughes, Christy

Schaedal, Mark

2020

Caz-Dej

29

112

Rajic, Sonja

Rae, Samantha

2020

Del-Fer

29

109

Sullivan, Lori

Sabatino, Nikki

2020

Fes-Gon

29

110

Kyle Boyd

Melissa Carmona

2020

Goo-Hos

29

114

Koehler, Michele

Doyle, Madelyn

2020

Hot-Kul

29

149

Stiel, Christine

Dobbertin, Melissa

2020

Kum-Mc

28

276

Hayes, Kim

Gagen, Sandi

2020

Me-Os

29

118

Bauer, Michelle

Reingruber, Mike

2020

Ot-Rio

29

119

Monti, Dave

Picht, Katherine

2020

Rip-San

28

117

Ostrow, Val

 

2020

Sao-Sto

24

115

Frey, William

Sterling, Kristi

2020

Str-Vas

23

105

Shermack, Mario

 

2020

Ve-Z

20

158

Farlee, Patricia

Sarkady, Patty

 
     

Juniors

   

Class of

Alpha Split

#

Room

Advisor 1

Advisor 2

2019

A-Boj

28

224

Sloan, Marty

Ori, Mark

2019

Bou-Cor

29

210

Yurek, Steve

 

2019

Cot-El

29

208

Olson, Tim

 

2019

Em-Gom

30

212

Gordon, Melissa

 

2019

Gon-Har

30

218

Mynaugh, Lindsay

Soprych, Dawn

2019

Has-Jor

30

221

Schultz, Doug

 

2019

Jos-Lyn

29

252

Czajka, Sandy

Carey, Melissa

2019

M-Mon

28

200

Reaves, Patricia

 

2019

Mor-Or

30

220

Geltner, Geoff

Franko, Jim

2019

Os-Q

29

219

Bonarigo, Dan

Thomas, Renee

2019

R-Roj

30

222

Young, Patty

Jarrell, Emma

2019

Rol-Sim

31

213

Kelley, Rachelle

Curby, Nick

2019

Sk-Val

30

205

McGrath, Jill

Tomecek, Carolyn

2019

Vak-Z

27

154D

Baum, James

 
 
     

Seniors

   

Class of

Alpha Split

#

Room

Advisor 1

Advisor 2

2018

A-Bor

28

269

Harsy, Kathleen

Lommatzsch, Zach

2018

Bos-Coo

29

261

Wyszynski, Kathy

Lojas, Kathleen

2018

Cop-Dom

28

207

Geraghty, Delaney

Acevedo, Maggie

2018

Don-Fue

29

267

Johnson, Sarah

Wilmot, Bridget

2018

Ga-Gu

30

274

Izaguirre, John

 

2018

Gy-Hut

30

263

Dignan, Thomas

Jensen, Blair

2018

I-Kul

26

152

Kevin Baldus

Dunham, Aubrey

2018

Kum-Mal

25

268

O'Rourke, Dan

 

2018

Man-Mor

25

270

Forberg, Larry

 

2018

Mos-Pic

29

272

Cassens, Wendy

Helgeson, Marc

2018

Pid-Ric

30

262

Marsh, Allison

Bamford, Kristin

2018

Rid-Sie

26

264

Fuller, Tom

 

2018

Sif-Tap

25

259

Weishaar, David

Boo, Natalie

2018

Tar-V

24

244

Tinoco, Juan

Curtin, Brendan

2018

Wa-Z

22

211

Dybas, Kevin

 


Students: We are excited to announce that starting second semester,  Mr. Nieman the former Chief of Police in North Riverside will serve as our full time school safety liaison. Mr. Nieman's office will be located in Student Services. If you would like to hear more about this position you and your family are invited to attend a meet and greet January 10th in the Little Theater at 6:30 pm.


GRADE LEVEL ASSEMBLIES

Jan 11 Auditorium- All class assembly for the following:

1st Period -   Sophomores

2nd Period-   Freshman

3rd  Period-   Juniors.

Jan 12 Little Theater  - Seniors per period during English classes only.

*There will not be an all Senior class assembly.

Published Print