Staff Directory for Riverside Brookfield High School

Name Title Phone # Room Links
Acevedo, Margarita World Languages 442 - 8536 x2223
Alberts, Mike Para-Educator 442 - 9585 x2129
Augustine, Beth Director of Student Services 442 - 8355 x2143
Bajohr, Noelle Library/Lab Aide 442 - 8664 x2122
Baldus, Kevin Special Education 442 - 8630 x2203
Bamford, Kristen Special Education 442 - 8681 x2182
Bauer, Michelle Special Education 442 - 8725 x2184
Baum, James Fine Arts 442 - 8728 x2291
Beasley, John Social Sciences Department Chair 442 - 8740 x2243
Bensfield, Bob Special Education 442 - 8749 x2326
Bernstein, Rachel Social Sciences 442 - 8754 x2324
Bonarigo, Dan Math 442 - 8768 x2350
Boyd, Michael Academic Support 442 - 9219 x2331
Bozeday, Josh Science 442 - 8811 x2279
Bradt, Shannon English x2379
Brankin, Gayle Special Education Director 442 - 8392 x2181
Bruckner, Johanna School Psychologist 442 - 8396 x2185
Bylsma, Pamela Principal 442 - 7500 x2108
Carey, Melissa Guidance Counselor 442 - 8472 x2197
Carey, Ronnie Vocational/Transition Specialist 442 - 8834 x2139
Cassens, Wendy English 442 - 9776 x2219
Cavanaugh, Terry Athletic Department Assistant 442 - 8319 x2114
Connors, Mike Technology Director x2125
Cunningham, Erin Social Sciences 442 - 9219 x2234
Curtin, Brendan Wellness x2311
Czajka, Sandy Math 442 - 8898 x2224
Delzotti, Danielle Special Education 442 - 8913 x2186
Denny, Brennan Science Department Chair 442 - 8921 x2254
Dignan, Thomas English 442 - 8931 x2266
Dobbertin, Marissa Wellness 442 - 8932 x2363
Dollins, Robert Study Hall Supervisor 442 - 9218 x2293
Dughetti, Neil Science 442 - 9238 x2207
Dybas, Kevin Math 442 - 9804 x2370
Ehlebracht, Tim Wellness 442 - 9251 x2352
Englehart, April Student Services Assistant 442 - 8401 x2190
Engler, Elizabeth School Psychologist Intern x2373
Fagan, Mariellyn Speech/Language Pathologist 442 - 9283 x2128
Farlee, Patti Applied Arts Department Chair 442 - 9283 x2128
Fields, John Social Sciences 442 - 9298 x2244
Fischer, David PC Support Specialist x2188
Forberg, Larry English 442 - 9302 x2221
Forberg, Laurence World Languages 442 - 9304 x2301
Franko, Jim Guidance Counselor 442 - 8520 x2355
Frey, William Wellness Department Chair 442 - 9326 x2285
Fridrych, Todd Wellness 442 - 9328 x2150
Fry, Dana Wellness 442 - 9431 x2149
Fuller, Thomas English 442 - 9330 x2214
Gagen, Sandra Special Education 442 - 9334 x2173
Gaines, John Special Education 442 - 8875 x2384
Geltner, Geoff Math 442 - 9345 x2295
Gibbons, Adam Social Sciences 442 - 9348 x2351
Gordon, Melissa Math 442 - 9361 x2233
Gorman, Linda Wellness 442 - 9363 x2218
Gouwens, Mark Social Sciences 442 - 9365 x2260
Grieve, Ryan Social Sciences 442 - 8844 x2294
Haines, Melinda Fine Arts 442 - 9368 x2222
Hammer, Melissa Vocational/Transition Specialist 442 - 9795 x2142
Harsy, Kathleen English 442 - 9370 x2235
Hatje, Joel Custodial Services 442 - 8379 x2165
Hayes, Kim English 442 - 9376 x2216
Herbeck, Daniel Science 442 - 9381 x2264
Hidalgo, Louis Paraprofessional 442 - 9736 x2287
Holt, Jame Science 442 - 9382 x2249
Huebner, Aileen Payroll/Benefits 442 - 8261 x2104
Hughes, Christy Science 442 - 9388 x2240
Isham, Kierin Speech/Language Pathologist 442 - 8587 x2372
Ives, Dawn Food Service Director 442 - 9588 x2135
Izaguirre, John English 442 - 8549 x2213
Jackson, Alison School Nurse 442 - 8363 x2152
Jahnke, Mary Para-Educator 442 - 9396 x2253
Jensen, Blair Fine Arts 442 - 9397 x2206
Johnson, Gary Applied Arts 442 - 9417 x2274
Johnson, Sarah English Department Chair 442 - 9421 x2262
Kaucher, Donna Para-Educator 442 - 9424 x2258
Kennedy, Maura Administrative Assistant to the Principal 442 - 7500 x2110
Kocek, Sherry Data Processing Manager 442 - 8375 x2159
Koehler, Michele Science 442 - 9439 x2313
Koeppen, Chris Academic Support x2292
Lapointe, Brian Para-Educator 442 - 9222 x2289
Leiteritz, Maggie Guidance Counselor 442 - 8461 x2196
Lizak, Dawn Para-Educator x2245
Lojas, Kathleen Special Education 442 - 9454 x2177
Maciuszek, Mark Student Services 442 - 9290 x2328
Mancoff, Dan English 442 - 9457 x2204
Marelli, Diane Choir 442 - 9464 x2146
Marshall, Rosanne Administrative Assistant- Personnel 442 - 8477 x2199
Mauritzen, Jessica World Languages 442 - 9494 x2265
McConnell, Matt Academic Support 442 - 9734 x2257
McGinnis, Timothy Interim Chief Financial Officer 442 - 8255 x2103
McGrath, Jill World Languages Department Chair 442 - 9497 x2256
Melquist, Michael Science 442 - 9513 x2297
Mollo, Tammy Administrative Assistant to the Assistant Principal and Dean 442 - 8303 x2111
Monahan, Dan Social Studies/Math 442 - 9521 x2231
Monti, Dave Science 442 - 9526 x2241
Mortensen, Mari Student Services 442 - 8496 x2317
Musil, Jill Social Sciences x2375
Mynaugh, Lindsay Math 442 - 9529 x2232
Nardi, Maryann Executive Assistant to the Superintendent and Board of Education 442 - 8275 x2107
Narducci, Diane Administrative Assistant 442 - 8391 x2180
Nickelson, Laura Social Sciences 442 - 9535 x2248
Niemann, Lanette Academic Support x2319
O'Rourke, Daniel English 442 - 9557 x2238
Obradovic, Julie Fine Arts Department Chair/World Languages 442 - 9537 x2284
Olson, Tim Math 442 - 9554 x2307
Osburn, Jenna World Languages 442 - 9574 x2283
Ostrow, Valerie Wellness 442 - 9499 x2281
Ostrow, Art Assistant Principal for Athletics 442 - 9563 x2332
Passarella, John Assistant Principal for Student Affairs 442 - 8524 x2112
Peterson, Kathy Applied Arts 442 - 9582 x2212
Prokes, Gary Applied Arts/RBTV 442 - 8325 x2118
Pusateri, Eileen Business Office 442 - 8264 x2105
Rajic, Sonja Science 442 - 8421 x2362
Reaves, Patricia World Languages/ ELL 442 - 9619 x2227
Rech, Jason Wellness 442 - 8338 x2127
Rech, Colleen Para-Educator x2381
Reingruber, Mike Guidance Counselor 442 - 8506 x2320
Reynolds, Jennifer Business Office Clerk 442 - 8268 x2106
Rusinak, Kirsten Library/Lab Aide 442 - 9988 x2270
Sabatino, Nicolette Special Education 442 - 8850 x2360
Sarkady, Patty Applied Arts x2361
Schaedel, Mark Science x2385
Schilling, Rachelle Math 442 - 9637 x2237
Schultz, Doug Math Department Chair 442 - 9644 x2280
Sedivy, Sharon Nurse Assistant 442 - 9313 x2251
Shredderworks, Office 442 - 9997 x2131
Sibley, David Dean of Students 442 - 8301 x2109
Sisson, Will Para-Educator 442 - 9674 x2333
Skinkis, Kevin Superintendent 442 - 7500 x2208
Sloan, Marty Math 442 - 9675 x2269
Smetana, Kristin Assistant Principal- Curriculum and Instruction 442 - 8429 x2193
Soprych, Dawn Special Education 442 - 9683 x2167
Specht, Bruce Applied Arts 442 - 9687 x2282
Spry, Heather Attendance Secretary 442 - 8407 x2191
Stauber, Sarah Student Services 442 - 9674 x2174
Sterling, Kristi Science 442 - 9704 x2312
Stiel, Christine English 442 - 9706 x2209
Sullivan, Lori Science 442 - 9716 x2242
Sullivan, Deirdre World Languages x2369
Swon, Marianne Para-Educator 442 - 9719 x2304
Tappert, Christine Student Services 442 - 8448 x2195
Thomas, Renee Guidance Counselor 442 - 8491 x2308
Thomas, Kim Job Coach 442 - 9719 x2365
Tillotson, Geoff Para-Educator 442 - 9723 x2309
Till, Dallas Wellness 442 - 9722 x2236
Todhunter, Mary AV Associate/Media Production Specialist 442 - 9729 x2119
Tortorich, Lauren World Languages x2376
Turk, Kevin Social Sciences 442 - 9731 x2288
Vojnikovic, Advija Custodial Services 442 - 8382 x2166
Vojnovich, Marissa Speech/Language Pathologist 442 - 9805 x2371
Weidner, Laura Student Services x2158
Williams, Mel Custodial Services x2164
Wilmot, Bridget Library & Instructional Technology Department Chair 442 - 9754 x2277
Wyszynski, Kathy English 442 - 9762 x2263
Young, Patty Math 442 - 9764 x2229
Yurek, Steve Math 442 - 9766 x2267
Zimmerman, Suzanne Fine Arts 442 - 8722 x2271
Ziola, Angela Social Sciences 442 - 9773 x2247